NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4111 E 128th St Grant, MI 49327

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $322,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2023

Last sale price $213,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,561 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • Living Room
  • Snack Bar or Counter

About This Home

As of February 2023

This stunning ranch home sits on nearly 3 acres of pristine country land. The house has undergone a complete remodel, with quality craftsmanship that will make you feel like you're in a brand new house. Inside, you'll find an open layout with plenty of natural light and custom woodwork, luxury vinyl plank flooring and all new appliances, including washer and dryer. The kitchen features tile backsplash, as well as a butcher block breakfast bar, creating both a modern and rustic feel. Outside, you'll find a large two-stall detached garage, complete with new doors and roofing(New roofs on all four structures). Enjoy the tranquil country life with all the benefits of a newly remodeled home. High-speed fiber internet is connected! Ask your agent for the password(see agent only remarks)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Todd

Target Realty Group LLC License #6501375082 Listed on: 01/23/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Brock

RiverTown Real Estate License #6502354410

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,283

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 247x474
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Unpaved Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,283

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 182.2
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 247x474
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1152.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1283.31
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: Residential
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Heater:Propane2: Yes
  • Substructure:Partial: Yes
  • Driveway:Unpaved: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:High-Speed Internet: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1152.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate Floor: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • LivingArea: 1152.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • List Price: 209900.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Material:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7
  • Lot Size Area: 2.7
  • Lot Dimensions: 247x474
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 117612.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1283.31
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2023
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.48%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$275,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thede Denis $213,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $213,000 +1.5% $185 / Sq Ft
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 For Sale $209,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
01/21/2023 01/21/23 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Sale $209,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,132 $104,300 $0 $0
2024 $9 $81,300 $0 $0
2023 $577 $50,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,200 $46,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,266 $43,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,201 $39,000 $0 $0
2019 $715 $35,200 $0 $0
2018 $726 $28,900 $0 $0
2017 $738 $27,300 $0 $0
2016 $729 $27,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $27,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $25,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 23001805

MichRIC

APN: 23-24-300-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.