4111 Green Tree Ave Sarasota, FL 34233
Estimated Value: $545,628 - $728,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Green Tree Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233 and is currently estimated at $606,657, approximately $261 per square foot. 4111 Green Tree Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Joseph F and Bakaeva Marina V
Bought by
Joseph F Rodriguez And Marina V Bakaeva Revoc and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Brown Leo M and Brown Linda S
Bought by
Rodriguez Joseph F and Bakaeva Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,125
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Maglich Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Leo M and Brown Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph F Rodriguez And Marina V Bakaeva Revoc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Joseph F | $269,500 | Attorney | |
| Brown Leo M | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Joseph F | $202,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Leo M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,990 | $427,200 | $137,000 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $460,600 | $154,300 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $478,100 | $136,800 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $461,400 | $161,800 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $367,100 | $136,700 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $332,700 | $110,200 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $330,200 | $97,700 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $318,200 | $89,200 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $290,000 | $80,200 | $209,800 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $288,200 | $65,100 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $260,000 | $54,100 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map