4111 Leland St Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Chevy Chase Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,963,000 - $2,768,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Leland St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $2,247,831, approximately $755 per square foot. 4111 Leland St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rosemary Hills Elementary School, Chevy Chase Elementary School, and Silver Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Murtagh Eric C and Murtagh Eric Charles
Bought by
Murtagh Eric C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Leeney Jack William Tr
Bought by
Murtagh Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,234
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Leeney Jack William Tr
Bought by
Murtagh Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,234
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Bedell Dorothy L Rev Tr
Bought by
Leeney Jack William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Bedell Dorothy L Rev Tr
Bought by
Leeney Jack William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Leeney Dorothy H
Bought by
Bedell Dorothy L Rev Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murtagh Eric C | -- | Paragon Title & Escrow Co | |
| Murtagh Eric | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Murtagh Eric | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Leeney Jack William | -- | -- | |
| Leeney Jack William | -- | -- | |
| Bedell Dorothy L Rev Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murtagh Eric | $561,234 | |
| Closed | Murtagh Eric | $561,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,105 | $1,457,500 | $821,500 | $636,000 |
| 2024 | $16,105 | $1,368,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,376 | $1,279,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,778 | $1,190,300 | $746,800 | $443,500 |
| 2021 | $12,404 | $1,174,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,404 | $1,159,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,212 | $1,143,900 | $711,300 | $432,600 |
| 2018 | $12,168 | $1,137,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,328 | $1,130,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,401 | $1,124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,401 | $1,124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,401 | $1,124,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map