4111 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $316,200, approximately $320 per square foot. 4111 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Home Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lopez Dalila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Victor H and Herrera Victor
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Jablonski Raymond and Jablonski Jenny
Bought by
Herrera Victor H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Schroeck Scott A
Bought by
Jablonski Raymond and Jablonski Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
8.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
Schroeck Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,744
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Dalila | $35,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Victor H | $193,000 | Exeter Title Company | |
| Jablonski Raymond | $148,000 | -- | |
| Schroeck Scott A | $100,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Victor H | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jablonski Raymond | $140,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeck Scott A | $99,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,229 | $22,462 | $3,891 | $18,571 |
| 2024 | $7,229 | $22,462 | $3,891 | $18,571 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $25,000 | $3,891 | $21,109 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $16,584 | $3,350 | $13,234 |
| 2021 | $4,802 | $15,826 | $3,350 | $12,476 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $15,826 | $3,350 | $12,476 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $14,233 | $3,026 | $11,207 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $16,281 | $3,026 | $13,255 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $16,281 | $3,026 | $13,255 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $12,911 | $2,485 | $10,426 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $12,911 | $2,485 | $10,426 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $12,911 | $2,485 | $10,426 |
| 2013 | $4,321 | $13,948 | $2,485 | $11,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map