4111 Marla Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $153,426 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Marla Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $169,357, approximately $155 per square foot. 4111 Marla Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Rodolfo C. Centeno Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $160,783 | $53,323 | $107,460 |
| 2024 | $759 | $149,613 | $44,436 | $105,177 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $136,753 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $124,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $113,019 | $25,669 | $87,350 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $108,260 | $25,650 | $82,610 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $109,190 | $25,650 | $83,540 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $96,873 | $26,030 | $83,470 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $88,066 | $26,030 | $70,650 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $80,060 | $23,720 | $56,340 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $75,306 | $23,720 | $51,890 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $68,460 | $22,270 | $46,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map