NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
3,559 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4111 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122. 4111 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,664 $1,349,633 -- --
2024 $14,664 $1,313,900 $211,100 $1,102,800
2023 $13,566 $1,242,333 $0 $0
2022 $12,486 $1,170,767 $0 $0
2020 $11,629 $1,087,767 $0 $0
2019 $11,520 $1,076,333 $0 $0
2018 $10,798 $1,064,900 $211,100 $853,800
2017 $9,254 $884,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $857,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $524,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $524,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.