Seller's Agent in 2019
Denise Fox
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
(509) 951-2720
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,743,247
First time on Market- this 1 owner custom home is a true oasis located on a very private 2.11 acres with approx. 165' frontage Low bank primary frontage on the Spokane River between Argonne & Upriver Dam. Water ski, kayak, paddle board, fish from your own dock. Approx 6100 sq ft with 4 bdrm 4 bath, 4 fireplaces, MF family room open to spacious patio & deck to enjoy the views. Daylight walkout lower level, in-ground pool, private tennis court. Contemporary in design w/ wood accents. Current taxes $9986.65
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates License #8074 Listed on: 09/26/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dornay Gellert | $815,506 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hedlund Gloria | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $815,000 | -9.3% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,674 | $1,463,050 | $483,550 | $979,500 |
| 2024 | $16,674 | $1,340,510 | $380,110 | $960,400 |
| 2023 | $16,848 | $1,367,500 | $303,900 | $1,063,600 |
| 2022 | $12,935 | $1,405,780 | $307,780 | $1,098,000 |
| 2021 | $12,916 | $890,380 | $297,780 | $592,600 |
| 2020 | $12,747 | $783,980 | $281,280 | $502,700 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $659,480 | $236,380 | $423,100 |
| 2018 | $12,321 | $691,280 | $236,380 | $454,900 |
| 2017 | $11,307 | $632,880 | $236,380 | $396,500 |
| 2016 | $11,337 | $625,080 | $236,380 | $388,700 |
| 2015 | $11,059 | $596,180 | $236,380 | $359,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $506,100 | $165,000 | $341,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Denise Fox
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
(509) 951-2720
49 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bobby Koczon
The Rothrock Company
(509) 202-8321
30 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201924221
APN: 45062.0949
Ask me questions while you tour the home.