Seller's Agent in 2014
Vah Coulibaly
HomeSmart
(240) 432-7279
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,169 - $659,000
This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. The property is completely secluded.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Carthy | -- | -- | |
| Boston Carthy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boston Ii Bradford | $144,900 | C L A Title & Escrow | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $211,571 | None Available | |
| Anderson M Bwende N | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boston Ii Bradford | $180,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Sold | $144,175 | -0.5% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2014 04/13/14 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -9.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Price Changed | $159,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -3.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -8.3% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -7.7% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -11.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | For Sale | $218,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $304,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,882 | $275,000 | $135,400 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $271,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $289,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,795 | $264,700 | $100,200 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $264,700 | $100,200 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $6,300 | $300,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $297,500 | $75,200 | $222,300 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $254,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vah Coulibaly
HomeSmart
(240) 432-7279
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Donta Butler
Weichert Corporate
(240) 351-7538
25 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003773568
APN: 17-1953496
Ask me questions while you tour the home.