4111 Ridgewood Rd Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $579,384
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Ridgewood Rd, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $500,346, approximately $185 per square foot. 4111 Ridgewood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Hose Russell G and Hose Kathleen L
Bought by
Hose Russell G and Hose Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Russell G | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,667 | $163,800 | $26,215 | $137,585 |
| 2023 | $8,667 | $186,466 | $26,215 | $160,251 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $91,721 | $18,207 | $73,514 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $91,721 | $18,207 | $73,514 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $91,720 | $18,210 | $73,510 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $89,250 | $23,400 | $65,850 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $89,250 | $23,400 | $65,850 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $118,790 | $23,400 | $95,390 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $85,610 | $23,400 | $62,210 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $85,610 | $23,400 | $62,210 |
| 2014 | $374 | $5,750 | $5,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $369 | $5,750 | $5,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map