4111 S Dixie Rd Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $74,112
Studio
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 S Dixie Rd, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $74,112, approximately $59 per square foot. 4111 S Dixie Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Valley Point Elementary School, Valley Point Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Co
Bought by
Monarch Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Moore Duzzie Elizabeth Adams
Bought by
Monarch Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
Moore Duzzie Elizabeth Adams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monarch Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Emmaus Baptist Church Of Dalto | $30,000 | -- | |
| Monarch Properties Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Moore Duzzie Elizabeth Adams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,917 | $24,715 | $202 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,917 | $24,715 | $202 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,171 | $13,969 | $202 |
| 2022 | $366 | $11,605 | $11,403 | $202 |
| 2021 | $366 | $11,605 | $11,403 | $202 |
| 2020 | $361 | $11,468 | $11,266 | $202 |
| 2019 | $361 | $11,468 | $11,266 | $202 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,468 | $11,266 | $202 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,468 | $11,266 | $202 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,868 | $8,666 | $202 |
| 2014 | $391 | $14,530 | $14,328 | $202 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,447 | $22,245 | $202 |
Source: Public Records
Map