NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4111 S Ocean Dr Unit 3107 Hollywood, FL 33019

Central Beach Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $636,227

1 Bed
1 Bath
852 Sq Ft
2017 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $684,999 $804 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,550 / mo

91 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean Front
  • Fitness Center
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Community Cabanas
  • Clubhouse
  • 5-minute walk to South City Beach Park

About This Home

As of June 2024

Direct Ocean Front Views With South East Exposure. The 07 Line is Considerate the best line in the building ! Situated On The 31st Floor this unit is a CASH MACHINE ! Almost Fully Booked Every Month. The Unit Comes Fully Furnished Turnkey! Start Making Money From Day 1 ! Centrally Located Between Miami & Fort Lauderdale Short Drive To The Hardrock Casino, Entertainment Venues & the Airport ! Perfect For Owners to Enjoy This Resort Style Building Or Investors That Are Looking to Add to Their Airbnb & Vrbo Portfolios. 5 Star Amenities, Beach Accesses, Restaurants, Pool Services, Spas, GYM & More ! This Is the ONLY UNIT FOR SALE WITH DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS & On a HIGH FLOOR ! P&L Available for Buyers Review ! NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moris Rafailov

The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc License #3486219 Listed on: 03/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Monica Zerpa

Brickell Brokers LLC License #3377685

Brickell Brokers LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,063

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 852 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514226ec2620

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, electricity, hot water, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, security, trash, water, internet
  • 4111 South Ocean Drive Condo Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 41-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,063

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,100 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: 95 exit Hallandale Beach. Go East to AIA.
  • Year Built: 2017
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 852.0
  • Stories: 41

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1100.0
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Parking, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash, Water, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 514226ec2620
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12063.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Angelo 1010 Llc
Bought by
Ocean Drive 1901 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$636,227

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2024
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Aronbayev Ruslan and Khaimova Irina
Bought by
Angelo 1010 Llc
Seller's Agent
Moris Rafailov
The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
Buyer's Agent
Monica Zerpa
Brickell Brokers LLC
List Price
$684,999
Sold Price
$684,999
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2020
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
4111 South Ocean Drive Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ocean Drive 1901 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Angelo 1010 Llc $685,000 None Listed On Document
Aronbayev Ruslan $520,000 None Listed On Document
Gkj Investments Llc $703,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $684,999 0.0% $804 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 For Sale $684,999 +31.7% $804 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $520,000 -5.5% $610 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 For Sale $550,000 -- $646 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,689 $589,440 $58,940 $530,500
2025 $12,812 $612,110 $61,210 $550,900
2024 $12,063 $612,110 $61,210 $550,900
2023 $12,063 $533,220 $0 $0
2022 $10,394 $484,750 $48,470 $436,280
2021 $8,801 $405,780 $40,580 $365,200
2020 $11,966 $557,730 $55,770 $501,960
2019 $11,009 $504,500 $50,450 $454,050
2018 $13,415 $633,510 $63,350 $570,160
2017 $399 $19,100 $0 $0
2016 $407 $19,100 $0 $0
2015 $417 $19,100 $0 $0
2014 $421 $19,100 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10966110

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 51-42-26-EC-2620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.