4111 Sea Gate Ave Brooklyn, NY 11224
Seagate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,537 - $954,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,265
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Sea Gate Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224 and is currently estimated at $883,384, approximately $390 per square foot. 4111 Sea Gate Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 188 Michael E Berdy, P.S. 99 Isaac Asimov, and UNITED TALMUDICAL ACADEMY OF BORO PARK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Kardasis Carmen
Bought by
Carmen Vrabec Trustee and Vrabec Family Trust Dated February 26, 2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmen Vrabec Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,597 | $47,700 | $11,100 | $36,600 |
| 2025 | $7,597 | $52,380 | $11,100 | $41,280 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $46,680 | $11,100 | $35,580 |
| 2023 | $7,623 | $56,880 | $11,100 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $7,069 | $52,200 | $11,100 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $47,760 | $11,100 | $36,660 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $42,360 | $11,100 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $6,376 | $31,279 | $9,440 | $21,839 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $29,509 | $8,721 | $20,788 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $27,840 | $7,804 | $20,036 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $26,265 | $11,011 | $15,254 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $26,265 | $11,011 | $15,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map