4111 Stuart Ln Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $454,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Stuart Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $427,099, approximately $189 per square foot. 4111 Stuart Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Juarez Eddie G and Juarez Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,240
Outstanding Balance
$103,553
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Eddie G | $212,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Eddie G | $170,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $11,569 | $2,024 | $9,545 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $10,060 | $1,918 | $8,142 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $10,060 | $1,918 | $8,142 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $10,060 | $1,918 | $8,142 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $10,060 | $1,918 | $8,142 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $8,748 | $1,600 | $7,148 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $8,748 | $1,600 | $7,148 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $8,748 | $1,600 | $7,148 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map