4112 Cimarron Ave Amarillo, TX 79102
Westlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,256 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Cimarron Ave, Amarillo, TX 79102 and is currently estimated at $140,314, approximately $157 per square foot. 4112 Cimarron Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Wills Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Holloway Mattie
Bought by
Brown Andi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Andi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $119,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $108,898 | $12,750 | $96,148 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $113,698 | $12,750 | $100,948 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $104,732 | $12,750 | $91,982 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $85,174 | $12,750 | $72,424 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $85,119 | $12,750 | $72,369 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $81,911 | $12,750 | $69,161 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $77,157 | $12,750 | $64,407 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $73,107 | $12,750 | $60,357 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $70,313 | $12,750 | $57,563 |
| 2015 | $128,413 | $70,313 | $12,750 | $57,563 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $70,313 | $12,750 | $57,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map