4112 E Nightingale Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,067 - $880,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 E Nightingale Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $763,517, approximately $317 per square foot. 4112 E Nightingale Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Gregoris Orlando F De and Gregoris Johnora A De
Bought by
Pollert Mural J and Pollert Gail L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Degregoris Orlando F and De Gregoris Johnora A
Bought by
Revlca Orlando F and Revlca Johnora A De Gregoris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Degregoris Orlando F and Degregoris Johnora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollert Mural J | $525,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Revlca Orlando F | -- | None Available | |
| Degregoris Orlando F | $534,777 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degregoris Orlando F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $49,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $47,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $53,210 | $10,640 | $42,570 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $43,180 | $8,630 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $41,330 | $8,260 | $33,070 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $38,510 | $7,700 | $30,810 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $37,810 | $7,560 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $37,150 | $7,430 | $29,720 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $36,230 | $7,240 | $28,990 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $33,620 | $6,720 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map