4112 Juniper Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $561,183 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Juniper Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $599,046, approximately $239 per square foot. 4112 Juniper Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Dickt Marianne V
Bought by
Stuard David and Stuard Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,335
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Cmc Development Corporation
Bought by
Dickt Frederick E and Dickt Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Bought by
Cmc Development Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuard David | $500,000 | -- | |
| Dickt Frederick E | $265,200 | -- | |
| Cmc Development Corporation | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuard David | $256,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,160 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2025 | $1,160 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $8,242 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $8,195 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $8,131 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $8,110 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $7,887 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $7,834 | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,400 | $25,300 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map