4112 Mcree Ave Saint Louis, MO 63110
Botanical Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $358,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Mcree Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $339,667, approximately $96 per square foot. 4112 Mcree Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Vashon High School, and City Garden Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Rooted Stl Llc
Bought by
Castle Living Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$105,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Howard Kenneth D
Bought by
Sanctuary In The Ordinary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Living Properties Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Sanctuary In The Ordinary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castle Living Properties Llc | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $23,080 | $1,200 | $21,880 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $23,080 | $1,200 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $23,080 | $1,200 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $21,450 | $1,200 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $21,450 | $1,200 | $20,250 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $20,870 | $1,200 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $20,870 | $1,200 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $21,280 | $1,200 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $21,280 | $1,200 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $850 | $9,810 | $1,200 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $616 | $9,810 | $1,200 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $614 | $7,760 | $1,200 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,740 | $1,200 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map