4112 Merriman Loop Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $470,682 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Merriman Loop, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $493,421, approximately $195 per square foot. 4112 Merriman Loop is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Erskine Colleen A
Bought by
Erskine Colleen A and Erskine Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Shea Colleen A and Erskine Colleen A
Bought by
Erskine Colleen A and Erskine Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Shea Colleen A
Bought by
Shea Colleen A and Erskine Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Shea William M
Bought by
Shea Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Knn Development Associates Llc
Bought by
Pulte Land Co Llc