4112 Millbrook Rd Mount Joy, PA 17552
Farmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,209 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Millbrook Rd, Mount Joy, PA 17552 and is currently estimated at $343,052, approximately $228 per square foot. 4112 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Landisville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $686 | $157,200 | $42,500 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $119,200 | $37,200 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $119,200 | $37,200 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $605 | $119,200 | $37,200 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $119,200 | $37,200 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map