4112 N Wheeling Ave Muncie, IN 47304
Northview Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie, IN 47304. 4112 N Wheeling Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including North View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Old National Bank
Bought by
Ly Loan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,580
Outstanding Balance
$56,913
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Dean A and Johnson Joan Alice
Bought by
Old National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Loan T | -- | None Available | |
| Old National Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ly Loan T | $97,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $91,800 | $39,000 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $82,500 | $39,000 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $82,500 | $39,000 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $83,100 | $39,000 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $83,300 | $39,000 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $83,300 | $39,000 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $83,300 | $39,000 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $78,000 | $39,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $77,000 | $39,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $77,000 | $39,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $76,800 | $39,000 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,400 | $39,000 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map