4113 Bryan Ave Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $114,786 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Bryan Ave, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $123,947, approximately $99 per square foot. 4113 Bryan Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Barker Curtis K and Barker Evelyn J
Bought by
Freeman Jayci L and Freeman Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Barker Curtis K and Barker Jani
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Jayci L | -- | -- | |
| Barker Curtis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $533 | $6,658 | $750 | $5,908 |
| 2023 | $533 | $6,658 | $750 | $5,908 |
| 2022 | $215 | $6,658 | $750 | $5,908 |
| 2021 | $162 | $5,298 | $750 | $4,548 |
| 2020 | $162 | $5,298 | $750 | $4,548 |
| 2019 | $160 | $5,294 | $748 | $4,546 |
| 2018 | $160 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map