4113 Chippewa Trail La Pointe, WI 54850
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Chippewa Trail, La Pointe, WI 54850 and is currently estimated at $779,716. 4113 Chippewa Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Gavin Thomas C
Bought by
Thomas C Gavin Revocable Trust Created
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas C Gavin Revocable Trust Created | $367,300 | Taft Stettinius & Hollister Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,233 | $563,000 | $219,000 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $11,591 | $563,000 | $219,000 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $9,312 | $367,300 | $192,200 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $8,627 | $367,300 | $192,200 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $8,592 | $367,300 | $192,200 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $8,361 | $367,300 | $192,200 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $7,927 | $367,300 | $192,200 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $7,659 | $377,300 | $197,200 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $8,802 | $442,100 | $232,000 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $8,818 | $442,100 | $232,000 | $210,100 |
| 2015 | $9,298 | $442,100 | $232,000 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $8,507 | $467,900 | $257,800 | $210,100 |
| 2013 | $8,736 | $463,500 | $257,800 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map