Estimated Value: $154,292 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 County Route 6, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $161,823, approximately $91 per square foot. 4113 County Route 6 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Fuller Kevin W
Bought by
Maziarczyk Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Clarkson Richard
Bought by
Fuller Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maziarczyk Martin | $72,000 | William Reed | |
| Fuller Kevin | $112,000 | John Mccarthy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $111,000 | $24,400 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $111,000 | $24,400 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $78,000 | $19,900 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $78,000 | $19,900 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $78,000 | $19,900 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $78,000 | $19,900 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,900 | $15,500 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map