NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $806,000 - $898,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,119 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2018

Last sale price $466,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,872 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • 0.22 Acre Lot
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2018

Fantastic Power Ranch home located in The Willows. This home features 3-car tandem garage with a 2 ft. extension, built-in cabinets and sink in laundry room, formal living and dining room and den with a closet that can be used as a bedroom. The family room features a gas fireplace and 16' ft sliding arcadia doors that lead out to the custom pool. The kitchen features extra storage, granite counter tops, gas cooktop, stainless appliances and large island. The master bedroom has 2 separate sinks, snail shower, garden tub and large walk-in closet. Great location - this home will not last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christa Cooper

CC Real Estate Company Brokerage Email: cc@ccrealestate.com License #BR637948000 Listed on: 11/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jared Pellegrini

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA653137000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,693

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,419 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-06-704

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by T.W. Lewis
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 11 Parcel D Subdivision, Cantara Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,693

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,419 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.08
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Master Model: Cantara
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 11 PARCEL D
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 149.41
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3119.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 336.25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9419.0
  • Parcel #: 313-06-704

Building Info

  • Builder Name: T.W. Lewis

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4693.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2017
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
T W Lewis Rental 90 L L C
List Price
$484,900
Sold Price
$466,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$844,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$378,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Outstanding Balance
$316,987
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,945

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
T W Lewis Willows Llc
Bought by
T W Lewis Rental 90 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
T W Lewis Pr 7/11 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Love Rachel $466,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
T W Lewis Rental 90 Llc -- None Available
T W Lewis Willows Llc -- Arizona Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Love Rachel $372,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold $466,000 -2.9% $149 / Sq Ft
01/17/2018 01/17/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Price Changed $479,900 -1.0% $154 / Sq Ft
11/05/2017 11/05/17 For Sale $484,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
09/16/2015 09/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2015 07/30/15 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Off Market $2,600 -- --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 For Rent $2,600 +6.1% --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Rented $2,450 -5.8% --
04/21/2014 04/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2014 04/07/14 For Rent $2,600 +10.6% --
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Rented $2,350 -2.1% --
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/09/2011 12/09/11 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,985 $51,447 -- --
2024 $4,257 $48,997 -- --
2023 $4,257 $62,860 $12,570 $50,290
2022 $4,064 $46,060 $9,210 $36,850
2021 $4,128 $43,060 $8,610 $34,450
2020 $4,198 $40,310 $8,060 $32,250
2019 $4,166 $39,300 $7,860 $31,440
2018 $4,136 $38,410 $7,680 $30,730
2017 $4,638 $37,880 $7,570 $30,310
2016 $4,618 $40,780 $8,150 $32,630
2015 $4,124 $42,760 $8,550 $34,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5683989

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-06-704

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.