4113 Hearthlight Ct Plano, TX 75024
White Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $902,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,681
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Hearthlight Ct, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $880,551, approximately $188 per square foot. 4113 Hearthlight Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Borchardt Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Mcveigh R Scott and Mcveigh Rhonda K
Bought by
Periasamy Jagadeesh and Rajamanickam Aarathi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,210
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Mcveigh R Scott and Mcveigh Rhonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Periasamy Jagadeesh | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcveigh R Scott | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Periasamy Jagadeesh | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcveigh R Scott | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,482 | $824,288 | $185,000 | $723,660 |
| 2024 | $10,568 | $749,353 | $185,000 | $697,135 |
| 2023 | $10,568 | $681,230 | $145,000 | $667,950 |
| 2022 | $11,545 | $619,300 | $145,000 | $547,994 |
| 2021 | $11,052 | $563,000 | $110,000 | $453,000 |
| 2020 | $11,418 | $558,972 | $100,000 | $458,972 |
| 2019 | $11,767 | $544,200 | $100,000 | $444,200 |
| 2018 | $11,688 | $531,126 | $100,000 | $431,126 |
| 2017 | $11,288 | $512,916 | $90,000 | $422,916 |
| 2016 | $11,203 | $504,317 | $90,000 | $414,317 |
| 2015 | $8,836 | $457,057 | $90,000 | $367,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map