$236,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
8,140 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss this gem in the heart of Broken Arrow! Well-maintained brick home features a large, vaulted and beamed living room with built-ins and a woodburning fireplace with remote-controlled gas logs. Flex area for office, or extra living / dining space. Upgraded features include hardwood floors, granite in kitchen and baths, stainless appliances including gas range & fridge, pantry in Kitchen, walk-in closets, tilt-in vinyl windows. Excellent outdoor living options like a large covered front porch plus french doors from living room lead to a private fenced-in backyard with a covered patio and newer deck. Gardener's Delight - raised beds for growing flowers & veggies plus a storage shed for your gardening tools. Located on a partial culdesac on a beautiful landscaped lot in a great location close to shopping, dining and highways! Includes fridge! One year Achosa home warranty offered by Seller with accepted offer, ask your agent for details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tami McInnis

RE/MAX Results License #159310 Listed on: 03/27/2026

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Lucy Kholodov

Coldwell Banker Select License #200601

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 8,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,141

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

8,140 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn on W. Utica St. from S Elm Pl, Left on S. Elm Ave., Right on W. Twin Oaks St., Right on S. Date Place, Left on W. Utica St, left on S. Date AVENUE. Home is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.187
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Springs
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 1430.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Landscaping
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Oak Crest
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Childers

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8140.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2141.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2016
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$142,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,231
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
King & King Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Glr Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2016
Sold by
Robertson Jeri Rash
Bought by
King & King Acquisitions Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1991

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $142,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- American Eagle Title & Abstr
Personal Reps Deed -- American Eagle Title & Abstr
Warranty Deed $65,000 --
Deed $56,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $236,000 +7.3% $165 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $219,900 +54.3% $154 / Sq Ft
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Sold $142,500 -1.7% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2016 11/11/16 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2016 11/11/16 For Sale $145,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,141 $16,642 $1,672 $14,970
2024 $2,008 $16,128 $1,699 $14,429
2023 $2,008 $16,629 $1,798 $14,831
2022 $1,963 $15,146 $1,885 $13,261
2021 $1,903 $14,675 $1,826 $12,849
2020 $1,936 $14,675 $1,826 $12,849
2019 $1,938 $14,675 $1,826 $12,849
2018 $1,911 $14,675 $1,826 $12,849
2017 $1,403 $10,720 $1,950 $8,770
2016 $1,393 $10,659 $1,939 $8,720
2015 $1,186 $10,152 $1,847 $8,305
2014 $1,160 $9,856 $1,793 $8,063

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2610189

MLS Technology

APN: 79445-84-26-28960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.