4113 Villa Dr Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4113 Villa Dr, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $147,662, approximately $106 per square foot. 4113 Villa Dr is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Guerra Jesus and Guerra Patricia
Bought by
Alexander Randall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,363
Outstanding Balance
$135,323
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Ellis Daniel D
Bought by
Guerra Jesus and Guerra Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Randall | $136,363 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerra Jesus | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Randall | $136,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $115,639 | $4,095 | $111,544 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $113,522 | $4,095 | $109,427 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $113,522 | $4,095 | $109,427 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $92,689 | $4,095 | $88,594 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $75,900 | $4,095 | $71,805 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $75,900 | $4,095 | $71,805 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $75,900 | $4,095 | $71,805 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $75,190 | $4,095 | $71,095 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $74,202 | $4,095 | $70,107 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $85,758 | $4,095 | $81,663 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,977 | $4,095 | $77,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,833 | $4,095 | $78,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map