4114 E Dryden Ln Tucson, AZ 85712
Midtown Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 E Dryden Ln, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $256,839, approximately $248 per square foot. 4114 E Dryden Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Hawk R R Tat
Bought by
Kaz Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Outstanding Balance
$68,325
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Arthur S Block
Bought by
Hawk Rr Tat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaz Susan L | $102,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kaz Susan L | $102,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hawk Rr Tat | -- | None Available | |
| Hawk Rr Tat | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History