4114 Eagle Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78413
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,943 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 Eagle Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413 and is currently estimated at $299,986, approximately $127 per square foot. 4114 Eagle Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Dawson Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $266,846 | $29,895 | $236,951 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $259,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $235,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $214,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,095 | $194,875 | $29,895 | $164,980 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $188,373 | $29,895 | $158,478 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $176,303 | $29,895 | $146,408 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $178,946 | $29,895 | $149,051 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $175,391 | $29,895 | $145,496 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $177,306 | $29,895 | $147,411 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $183,487 | $29,895 | $153,592 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $166,730 | $29,895 | $136,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map