4114 N 800 E Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $150,392 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4114 N 800 E, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $189,848, approximately $169 per square foot. 4114 N 800 E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Eastern High School, and Bethany Fellowship School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $130,800 | $14,200 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $408 | $114,100 | $14,200 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $406 | $102,100 | $14,200 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $258 | $90,300 | $11,900 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $150 | $81,800 | $11,900 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $113 | $79,400 | $11,900 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $105 | $70,100 | $11,900 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $106 | $69,700 | $12,100 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $154 | $70,000 | $12,100 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $86 | $66,800 | $12,100 | $54,700 |
| 2013 | $31 | $65,000 | $12,100 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map