Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Baird
HomeSmart
(480) 220-6984
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $601,352
Beautiful single-level home in desirable Highland Ridge, situated on an oversized lot that backs to a park—offering privacy with only one adjoining neighbor. Immaculate 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Large family room with gas fireplace. Chef's dream kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and breakfast nook. Owner's suite with separate tub and shower, dual sinks, large walk-in closet and private exit to the backyard. The entertainer's backyard features low-maintenance artificial turf, an outdoor firepit, and a mini putting green, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. RV gate with extended slab provides ample space for toys. Three-car garage and prime location complete this exceptional home. Near shopping, dining and freeways for easy commute.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 480-220-6984 License #SA658257000 Listed on: 01/01/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Martin | $595,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Weinmann Julie | $451,500 | American Title Company | |
| Weinman Julie | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Honnold Wesley P | $233,142 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Martin | $565,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinmann Julie | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Honnold Wesley P | $227,231 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $595,000 | -3.3% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | +36.2% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $451,500 | +3.8% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $31,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $30,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $41,880 | $8,370 | $33,510 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $32,880 | $6,570 | $26,310 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $29,260 | $5,850 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $24,800 | $4,960 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Baird
HomeSmart
(480) 220-6984
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Trish Friberg
HomeSmart
(602) 763-5293
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Luke Shellaberger
Realty One Group
(888) 897-7821
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jason Witte
eXp Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6960311
APN: 304-34-443
Ask me questions while you tour the home.