Seller's Agent in 2015
Amanda Jones
Long & Foster
(703) 929-1296
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $679,246
Fabulous Brick Townhouse in Terrific Location Close to GMU, Dining, Shopping & Entertainment * 3 Large Bedrooms Upstairs + Large Den on Lower Level * Spacious Upgraded Kitchen * Separate Formal Dining Room * Light Filled Living Room * Fully Finished Walk Out Basement * Fully Fenced Backyard with Patio * Backs to Open Common Space * Plenty of Parking * Newer HVAC & Hot Water Heater *
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 573-2600 amanda.sells.dc@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 10/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
(443) 336-5623 fabrealtyllc1@gmail.com FAB Realty LLC License #6731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rekhi Inderpreet | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rekhi Inderpreet | $356,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2015 01/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2014 12/20/14 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | For Sale | $399,999 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $603,700 | $197,200 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $547,800 | $179,200 | $368,600 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $521,300 | $170,500 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $5,265 | $521,300 | $170,500 | $350,800 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $482,100 | $158,300 | $323,800 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $426,100 | $140,100 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $405,200 | $133,300 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $369,700 | $128,300 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $369,700 | $128,300 | $241,400 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $369,700 | $128,300 | $241,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $378,100 | $116,700 | $261,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,900 | $111,100 | $248,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amanda Jones
Long & Foster
(703) 929-1296
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pakeeza Akhtar
FAB Realty LLC
(202) 487-5930
32 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003244164
APN: 57-4-17-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.