NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4114 Wycliff Ave Unit 4 Dallas, TX 75219

Oak Lawn Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $491,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,000 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Circular Driveway
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-Car Garage with two garage doors
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of November 2023

Unique light filled condo with large open living & dining area on the main level with galley kitchen & second bedroom with attached bath. Living area has gas-start fireplace & high ceilings. Upstairs, is the primary bedroom. Primary bath has soaring ceiling, skylight with separate garden tub, shower & walk-in closet. Below is the attached 2 car garage, laundry & climate controlled storage room. Lots of potential in this 8-unit complex with low turnover. HOA dues are billed quarterly, but works out to $300 per month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blue Layne

THREE65 Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-939-2033 License #0369928 Listed on: 07/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Blue Layne

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Subterranean Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00C83530000B00004

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gas, sewer, water
  • 4114 Wycliff Condominiums HOA, Phone Number (214) 123-4567
  • Wycliff Condos 4114 Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Structural Style: Condo/Townhome
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Floor Location Number: 1
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Accessory Unit YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 972-939-2033
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1204.00
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas, Gas Logs, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 6

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Double Door, Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Garage Door Opener, Underground
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: All Weather Road, Alley, Asphalt, Cable Available, City Sewer, City Water, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Electricity Connected, Sidewalk

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Gas, Sewer, Water
  • Complex Name: 4114 Wycliff Condos
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: 4114 Wycliff Condominiums
  • HOA Management Company: 2141234567

Schools

  • School District: Dallas ISD
  • Elementary School: Milam

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Condo/Townhome Lot
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.3294
  • Parcel Number: 00C83530000B00004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3294
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14348.6640

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984
  • StoriesTotal: 3

Listed on
Jul 31, 2023
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Clark Harold E
Bought by
Sung Jinkyung
Seller's Agent
Blue Layne
THREE65 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Blue Layne
THREE65 Realty
List Price
$299,900
Views
528
Current Estimated Value
$404,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Delgado Cesar A
Bought by
Clark Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Wigger Lisa A
Bought by
Martin Jeffrey S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
7.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Spruiell Larry N and Edmondson Jo Jacquelyn
Bought by
Wigger Lisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,850
Interest Rate
7.49%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clark Dawn $131,000
Previous Owner Martin Jeffrey S $143,200
Previous Owner Wigger Lisa A $132,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold -- -- --
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2023 10/23/23 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Price Changed $299,900 -7.7% $249 / Sq Ft
08/05/2023 08/05/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2023 07/31/23 For Sale $325,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,482 $366,610 $89,690 $276,920
2024 $6,482 $290,000 $89,690 $200,310
2023 $6,482 $355,180 $89,690 $265,490
2022 $8,881 $355,180 $89,690 $265,490
2021 $9,370 $355,180 $89,690 $265,490
2020 $9,636 $355,180 $89,690 $265,490
2019 $10,106 $355,180 $89,690 $265,490
2018 $9,658 $355,180 $89,690 $265,490
2017 $8,021 $294,980 $89,690 $205,290
2016 $6,810 $250,430 $58,300 $192,130
2015 $5,624 $250,430 $58,300 $192,130
2014 $5,624 $250,430 $58,300 $192,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20395328

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00C83530000B00004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.