4115 Deer Run Bartonville, IL 61607
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Deer Run, Bartonville, IL 61607 and is currently estimated at $440,725, approximately $124 per square foot. 4115 Deer Run is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Limestone Walters Elementary School and Limestone Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Bought by
Grafton Blake R and Grafton Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grafton Blake R | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,579 | $131,860 | $18,890 | $112,970 |
| 2023 | $10,838 | $122,090 | $17,490 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $10,296 | $114,690 | $16,190 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $9,917 | $110,280 | $15,570 | $94,710 |
| 2020 | $9,358 | $108,110 | $15,260 | $92,850 |
| 2019 | $9,280 | $108,110 | $15,260 | $92,850 |
| 2018 | $8,926 | $108,080 | $15,260 | $92,820 |
| 2017 | $9,318 | $109,170 | $15,410 | $93,760 |
| 2016 | $9,255 | $110,280 | $15,570 | $94,710 |
| 2015 | $8,915 | $108,110 | $15,260 | $92,850 |
| 2014 | $8,746 | $106,240 | $14,990 | $91,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,240 | $14,990 | $91,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map