4115 Moorman Rd Batesville, IN 47006
Estimated Value: $467,292 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Moorman Rd, Batesville, IN 47006 and is currently estimated at $467,646, approximately $219 per square foot. 4115 Moorman Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Batesville Primary School, Batesville Intermediate School, and Batesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Megan M Lecher
Bought by
Samuel T Lecher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel T Lecher | -- | Shields Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $370,500 | $47,200 | $323,300 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $317,800 | $47,200 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $305,700 | $43,800 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $286,000 | $41,600 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $235,700 | $39,800 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $231,900 | $38,400 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $227,800 | $38,400 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $224,400 | $38,400 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $213,900 | $38,400 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $216,200 | $38,400 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $207,700 | $41,100 | $166,600 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $206,300 | $41,100 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map