Estimated Value: $333,967 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Rector Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $375,492, approximately $203 per square foot. 4115 Rector Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Alloway Katherine P
Bought by
Eckerle Jerome A and Eckerle Jennie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Outstanding Balance
$25,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$349,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckerle Jerome A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckerle Jerome A | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $103,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $100,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $97,370 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $94,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $91,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $90,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $86,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $85,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $83,330 | $33,330 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $82,760 | $33,330 | $49,430 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $82,110 | $27,780 | $54,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map