4115 S Apache Well Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 S Apache Well Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $336,624, approximately $188 per square foot. 4115 S Apache Well Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Green David B
Bought by
Burkardt James D and Burkardt Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,799
Outstanding Balance
$144,675
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Wellman Donald J and Wellman Christine M
Bought by
Green David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Green Lori
Bought by
Green David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Wellman Donald J and Wellman Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,205
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
VA