4115 Suttontown Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $99,735 - $635,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Suttontown Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $260,434, approximately $147 per square foot. 4115 Suttontown Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Hobbton Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Oates Shirley Sutton
Bought by
King Lynn Sutton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Lynn Sutton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $65,643 | $20,047 | $45,596 |
| 2024 | $450 | $65,643 | $20,047 | $45,596 |
| 2023 | $478 | $53,097 | $17,432 | $35,665 |
| 2022 | $478 | $53,097 | $17,432 | $35,665 |
| 2021 | $478 | $53,097 | $17,432 | $35,665 |
| 2020 | $478 | $53,097 | $17,432 | $35,665 |
| 2019 | $438 | $53,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $49,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $49,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $33,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $33,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map