4116 Dock Landing Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Dock Landing Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $380,240, approximately $266 per square foot. 4116 Dock Landing Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Hanbury Wayne B and Hanbury Judy K
Bought by
Hanbury Family Trust and Hanbury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Falcon Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
Hanbury Wayne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Tr and Crouch Rosemary B
Bought by
Falcon Real Estate Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanbury Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanbury Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanbury Wayne B | $170,000 | -- | |
| Falcon Real Estate Group Inc | $123,578 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanbury Wayne B | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $343,600 | $150,000 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $338,600 | $150,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $335,800 | $150,000 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $298,600 | $135,000 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $260,400 | $115,000 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $268,200 | $115,000 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $260,000 | $115,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $252,800 | $90,300 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $252,800 | $90,300 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $236,900 | $85,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $236,600 | $85,000 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $236,600 | $85,000 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map