4116 E Lexington Ave Saint Louis, MO 63115
Greater Ville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $17,000 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 E Lexington Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115 and is currently estimated at $64,203, approximately $62 per square foot. 4116 E Lexington Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, Vashon High School, and Emerson Academy Therapeutic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2024 | -- | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2023 | -- | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2022 | -- | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $290 | $190 | $100 |
| 2016 | $65 | $490 | $400 | $100 |
| 2015 | $65 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2014 | $65 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2013 | -- | $500 | $400 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map