4116 Ivanhoe Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $280,575 - $413,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4116 Ivanhoe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $343,192, approximately $105 per square foot. 4116 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $79,727 | $12,187 | $67,540 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $79,727 | $12,187 | $67,540 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $53,053 | $8,183 | $44,870 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $53,053 | $8,183 | $44,870 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $53,053 | $8,183 | $44,870 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $46,540 | $7,179 | $39,361 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $46,540 | $7,179 | $39,361 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $46,540 | $7,179 | $39,361 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $47,086 | $8,400 | $38,686 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $47,086 | $8,400 | $38,686 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $47,086 | $8,400 | $38,686 |
| 2013 | $2,287 | $40,244 | $7,179 | $33,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map