Seller's Agent in 2013
Douglas Bergman
Vawter Real Estate Inc
(405) 833-0717
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $236,000
Very nice home that's been well cared for. Open floorplan with large living area that opens to kitchen and dining room. Fireplace is surrounded with tile and a large, deep wood mantel. Nice sized bedrooms. Master bedroom has a vaulted ceiling and full bath with dual vanity. Large backyard. Inground storm cellar in the garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vawter Real Estate Inc License #147059 Listed on: 05/01/2013
Co-Listed By
Frank Nees
Vawter Real Estate Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Martin J | -- | None Available | |
| Mares Martin J | $130,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mares Martin J | $132,692 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $129,900 | -5.8% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $20,804 | $3,798 | $17,006 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $18,870 | $3,382 | $15,488 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $17,971 | $3,904 | $14,067 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $17,116 | $3,921 | $13,195 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $16,301 | $3,096 | $13,205 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $15,524 | $2,966 | $12,558 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $14,786 | $1,980 | $12,806 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $14,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $14,786 | $1,980 | $12,806 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,931 | $1,980 | $12,951 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,422 | $1,980 | $12,442 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Douglas Bergman
Vawter Real Estate Inc
(405) 833-0717
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Frank Nees
Vawter Real Estate Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christina Sagehorn
Oak N Ivy Realty
(405) 513-0111
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 519128
APN: R0134846
Ask me questions while you tour the home.