4117 187th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,519,816
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 187th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,408,204, approximately $511 per square foot. 4117 187th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Fernwood Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Northwest Inc
Bought by
Baik In Pyo and Choi Gem Ma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baik In Pyo | $669,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,633 | $1,508,400 | $935,000 | $573,400 |
| 2025 | $10,635 | $1,326,600 | $775,500 | $551,100 |
| 2024 | $10,635 | $1,212,900 | $680,900 | $532,000 |
| 2023 | $10,133 | $1,288,700 | $757,900 | $530,800 |
| 2022 | $9,262 | $935,500 | $455,800 | $479,700 |
| 2020 | $8,406 | $801,400 | $413,000 | $388,400 |
| 2019 | $7,396 | $713,600 | $325,000 | $388,600 |
| 2018 | $7,350 | $661,800 | $280,000 | $381,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map