NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4117 7th St Marrero, LA 70072

Studio
-- Bath
500 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

Gorgeous Renovation!!
1 bedroom /1 bath HOUSE
GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD!!
Everything New!!!
Ac and heat!
Off street parking
Side yard
$1000 rent
$1000 deposit
1 year lease
IF INTERESTED PLEASE ANSWER THE 4 FOLLOWING QUESTIONS:
1. How many people will be living there?
2. Any pets??
3. How much is your current rent and how long have you been there?
4. Where are you working and how long have you been there?

Thank you! Nick

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Off Market $1,000 -- --
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Rent $1,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,370 $10,410 $5,650 $4,760
2024 $73 $10,410 $5,650 $4,760
2023 $1,419 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2022 $1,385 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2021 $1,309 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2020 $1,281 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2019 $1,345 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2018 $1,261 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2017 $1,213 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2016 $1,190 $10,350 $5,650 $4,700
2015 $1,173 $10,150 $4,720 $5,430
2014 $1,173 $10,150 $4,720 $5,430
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.