4117 Avery Ln Bridgeton, MO 63044
Estimated Value: $261,653 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Avery Ln, Bridgeton, MO 63044 and is currently estimated at $275,663, approximately $194 per square foot. 4117 Avery Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Vandervoort Gloria
Bought by
Gloria Vandervoort Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Vandervoort Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $46,380 | $12,460 | $33,920 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $38,860 | $9,140 | $29,720 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $38,860 | $9,140 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $34,030 | $6,650 | $27,380 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $34,030 | $6,650 | $27,380 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $29,260 | $7,490 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $29,260 | $7,490 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $26,320 | $5,000 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $26,320 | $5,000 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $24,950 | $5,000 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $24,950 | $5,000 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $25,270 | $4,860 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map