Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Conley
eXp Realty
(602) 502-3195
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $519,000
Welcome home!! Neutral carpet and neutral paint throughout. This home features 4 beds and 2.5 baths with the half bath being located downstairs. Mater bedroom features 2 master closets, double sinks and a separate toilet room. All bedrooms are upstairs including the laundry room. Hurry in as this one will not last long!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Nguyen Hung Cuong | $216,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Vallabhaneni Gagan K | $215,500 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Wanich Thomas | $139,900 | North American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Servicelink | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $183,678 | Servicelink | |
| Ingersoll Frederick | $239,920 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | $106,220 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Bldg Co Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallabhaneni Gagan K | $204,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanich Thomas | $111,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingersoll Frederick | $227,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $216,000 | -1.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | +2.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $215,500 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Price Changed | $215,500 | +1.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | For Sale | $212,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $22,388 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $21,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $38,260 | $7,650 | $30,610 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Conley
eXp Realty
(602) 502-3195
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jessica Day
eXp Realty
(623) 388-1115
24 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Hoa Nguyen
DPR Realty
(602) 509-3598
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eric Dixon
On Q Property Management
(480) 332-7404
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Allison Bourn
Revinre
(480) 567-2682
55 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5092009
APN: 313-06-609
Ask me questions while you tour the home.