4117 Kentucky Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Stapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,948 - $154,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Kentucky Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $144,237, approximately $145 per square foot. 4117 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Stapleton Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $438 | $9,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $438 | $9,670 | $2,660 | $7,010 |
| 2022 | $438 | $9,670 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $438 | $9,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $421 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map