4117 Kuhn Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Kuhn Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $329,018, approximately $178 per square foot. 4117 Kuhn Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Bought by
Pease Kerry C and Pease Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Kerry C | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $94,930 | $9,280 | $85,650 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $94,930 | $9,280 | $85,650 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $94,930 | $9,280 | $85,650 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $70,630 | $7,420 | $63,210 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $70,630 | $7,420 | $63,210 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $70,630 | $7,420 | $63,210 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $56,910 | $6,090 | $50,820 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $56,910 | $6,090 | $50,820 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $56,910 | $6,090 | $50,820 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $53,660 | $5,950 | $47,710 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $51,520 | $5,950 | $45,570 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $51,520 | $5,950 | $45,570 |
| 2013 | $2,152 | $48,170 | $5,570 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map