4117 Maple Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Maple Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $247,476, approximately $249 per square foot. 4117 Maple Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Guilis Robert S
Bought by
Krupa Theresa A and Krupa Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of George G Gulis
Bought by
Gulis Robert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Jeanette Jackson
Bought by
Gulis George G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Gulis Robert S
Bought by
Gulis George G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupa Theresa A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gulis Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Gulis George G | -- | None Available | |
| Gulis George G | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,185 | $72,408 | $19,124 | $53,284 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $72,408 | $19,124 | $53,284 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $59,354 | $15,677 | $43,677 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $59,354 | $15,677 | $43,677 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $59,360 | $15,680 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $49,790 | $18,090 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $49,790 | $18,090 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $49,790 | $18,090 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $49,790 | $18,090 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $49,790 | $18,090 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $49,790 | $18,090 | $31,700 |
| 2013 | $2,537 | $51,010 | $18,090 | $32,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map