4117 Ruby Rd NW Unit 6 Carrollton, OH 44615
Estimated Value: $222,941 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4117 Ruby Rd NW Unit 6, Carrollton, OH 44615 and is currently estimated at $271,985, approximately $206 per square foot. 4117 Ruby Rd NW Unit 6 is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carrollton High School and Carroll County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Huebner James M
Bought by
Barnhouse Timothy A and Barnhouse Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhouse Timothy A | $126,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnhouse Timothy A | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $82,840 | $19,440 | $63,400 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $57,790 | $15,840 | $41,950 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $57,790 | $15,840 | $41,950 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $46,610 | $13,150 | $33,460 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $46,610 | $13,150 | $33,460 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $46,610 | $13,150 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $46,617 | $13,153 | $33,464 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $43,170 | $11,190 | $31,980 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $43,170 | $11,190 | $31,980 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $39,600 | $10,260 | $29,340 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $39,600 | $10,260 | $29,340 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $39,600 | $10,260 | $29,340 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $39,600 | $10,260 | $29,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map